Filter By Location:
Thursday

July 18

Roseville
Katchafire – Thu Jul 18
Katchafire – Thu Jul 18

Katchafire

Jordan T, Squarefield Massive

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Roseville
Thursday

July 18

Midtown
Nick Sefakis (of Iya Terra) – Thu Jul 18
Nick Sefakis (of Iya Terra) – Thu Jul 18

Nick Sefakis (of Iya Terra)

Eureka Sound

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Midtown
Friday

July 19

Roseville
Dexter and The Moonrocks – Fri Jul 19
Dexter and The Moonrocks – Fri Jul 19

Dexter and The Moonrocks

Red Leather

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Roseville
Friday

July 19

Midtown
Fayuca – Fri Jul 19
Fayuca – Fri Jul 19

Fayuca

Bahena, Rootsafari

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Midtown
Saturday

July 20

Midtown
Arden Park Roots – Sat Jul 20
Arden Park Roots – Sat Jul 20

Arden Park Roots

Lot 49, Pipe Down

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Midtown
Saturday

July 20

Roseville
Dream Like Taylor – Sat Jul 20
Dream Like Taylor – Sat Jul 20

Dream Like Taylor

LIVE BAND JOURNEY THROUGH THE ENCHANTED ERAS OF TAYLOR SWIFT

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Roseville
Sunday

July 21

Roseville
Fallujah – Sun Jul 21
Fallujah – Sun Jul 21

Fallujah

Persefone, Vulvodynia, Dawn of Ouroboros, Caved In

7:00 PM / Doors: 6:00 PM
Roseville
Sunday

July 21

Midtown
Sawyer Hill – Sun Jul 21
Sawyer Hill – Sun Jul 21

Sawyer Hill

Never Ending Fall

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Midtown
Friday

July 26

Roseville
Niviane – Fri Jul 26
Niviane – Fri Jul 26

Niviane

Cemetery Legacy, Gentlemen Of Tragedy, Lucid

7:30 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Roseville
Friday

July 26

Midtown
Death Lens – Fri Jul 26
Death Lens – Fri Jul 26

Death Lens

Strawberry Fuzz, Grave Secrets, Chico, Killgurls

7:00 PM / Doors: 6:00 PM
Midtown
Saturday

July 27

Midtown
Rising Star Semi-Finals
Rising Star Semi-Finals
GoldenSky Festival and Goldfield Trading Post Presents...

GoldenSky Rising Star Semi-Finals

With Chell & the Tumbleweeds, Burke., and Amador Sons

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Midtown
Free
Saturday

July 27

Roseville
Damage Inc – A Tribute To Early Metallica – Sat Jul 27
Damage Inc – A Tribute To Early Metallica – Sat Jul 27

Damage Inc - A Tribute To Early Metallica

Wendell & The Puppets, Parabellum

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Roseville
Sunday

July 28

Roseville
Stairway To Stardom – Sun Jul 28
Stairway To Stardom – Sun Jul 28
Skip's Music Presents:

Stairway To Stardom

11:00 AM / Doors: 11:00 AM
Roseville
Sunday

July 28

Midtown
Metal vs Punk – Sun Jul 28
Metal vs Punk – Sun Jul 28

Metal vs Punk

2morrows June, Insect Politics, HellHeart, BLVKOUT

7:00 PM / Doors: 6:00 PM
Midtown
Friday

August 2

Midtown
Achilles Wheel – Fri Aug 02
Achilles Wheel – Fri Aug 02

Achilles Wheel

Paying Tribute To The Music of Jerry Garcia

7:30 PM / Doors: 6:30 PM
Midtown
Friday

August 2

Roseville
Lynch Mob – Fri Aug 02
Lynch Mob – Fri Aug 02

Lynch Mob

Halfway Inn, Big Machine

7:00 PM / Doors: 6:00 PM
Roseville
Saturday

August 3

Roseville
The Juliana Theory – Sat Aug 03
The Juliana Theory – Sat Aug 03

The Juliana Theory

7:30 PM / Doors: 6:30 PM
Roseville
Saturday

August 3

Midtown
Rising Star Semi-Finals
Rising Star Semi-Finals
GoldenSky Festival and Goldfield Trading Post Presents...

GoldenSky Rising Star Semi-Finals

With Kerina Kinch, Outlaws & Angels, and Lousy Little Gods

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Midtown
Free
Thursday

August 8

Midtown
Dead Posey – Thu Aug 08
Dead Posey – Thu Aug 08

Dead Posey

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Midtown
Thursday

August 8

Roseville
Protest the Hero – Thu Aug 08
Protest the Hero – Thu Aug 08

Protest the Hero

'68, Greyhaven

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Roseville
Friday

August 9

Midtown
Dead In Spain – Fri Aug 09
Dead In Spain – Fri Aug 09
Bandhoppers Nation Presents:

Dead In Spain

Mechanism, Empest

7:15 PM / Doors: 6:15 PM
Midtown
Friday

August 9

Roseville
Benefit Concert In Memory Of Angelina “Angel” Morgan – Fri Aug 09
Benefit Concert In Memory Of Angelina “Angel” Morgan – Fri Aug 09

Benefit Concert In Memory Of Angelina "Angel" Morgan

ERVSED, Enemy Of Fate, Failure by Proxy, Parabellum, Seaside

6:30 PM / Doors: 6:00 PM
Roseville
Saturday

August 10

Roseville
Local Music Showcase – Sat Aug 10
Local Music Showcase – Sat Aug 10

Local Music Showcase

Samora, 24GORE, Perfect Nightmare, Gravity's Gone, Veronica

6:30 PM / Doors: 6:00 PM
Roseville
Saturday

August 10

Midtown
GoldenSky Rising Star Semi-Finals
GoldenSky Rising Star Semi-Finals
GoldenSky Festival and Goldfield Trading Post Presents...

GoldenSky Rising Star Semi-Finals

With Chasing Anthems, Donovan Bryant, and Silver Creek Constables

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Midtown
Free
Sunday

August 11

Midtown
Clash Of The Bands – Sun Aug 11
Clash Of The Bands – Sun Aug 11

Clash Of The Bands

Bad To Worse, Swan Ronson, Thunderchud, Eyes Like Lanterns

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Midtown
Friday

August 16

Roseville
Fleetwood Macrame – Fri Aug 16
Fleetwood Macrame – Fri Aug 16

Fleetwood Macrame

Tribute To Fleetwood Mac

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Roseville
Friday

August 16

Midtown
Skinlab – Fri Aug 16
Skinlab – Fri Aug 16

Skinlab

Short Fuse, Another Demon, Cemetery Legacy, Cross

7:30 PM / Doors: 6:30 PM
Midtown
Saturday

August 17

Roseville
GoldenSky Rising Star Finals
GoldenSky Rising Star Finals
GoldenSky Festival and Goldfield Trading Post Presents...

GoldenSky Rising Star Finals

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Roseville
Tuesday

August 20

Roseville
The White Buffalo / Shawn James – Tue Aug 20
The White Buffalo / Shawn James – Tue Aug 20
Tale of Two Guns Tour

The White Buffalo / Shawn James

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Roseville
Thursday

August 22

Roseville
E. Town Concrete – Thu Aug 22
E. Town Concrete – Thu Aug 22

E. Town Concrete

Snuffed On Site, Hold My Own, Bayway, A Block, These Streets

6:30 PM / Doors: 6:00 PM
Roseville
Friday

August 23

Roseville
Red Jumpsuit Apparatus – Fri Aug 23
Red Jumpsuit Apparatus – Fri Aug 23

Red Jumpsuit Apparatus

K Sera, The Honesty, Coldflame

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Roseville
Saturday

August 24

Roseville
Trey Lewis – Sat Aug 24
Trey Lewis – Sat Aug 24

Trey Lewis

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Roseville
Saturday

August 24

Midtown
The Wilder Blue – Sat Aug 24
The Wilder Blue – Sat Aug 24

The Wilder Blue

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Midtown
Sunday

August 25

Midtown
Ezera – Sun Aug 25
Ezera – Sun Aug 25

Ezera

Vice Versa, Yunger, Aetheriality

6:45 PM / Doors: 6:00 PM
Midtown
Tuesday

August 27

Midtown
The Dale Crover Band – Tue Aug 27
The Dale Crover Band – Tue Aug 27

The Dale Crover Band

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Midtown
Friday

August 30

Roseville
Bilmuri – Fri Aug 30
Bilmuri – Fri Aug 30

Bilmuri

408

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Roseville
Friday

August 30

Midtown
Jake Jacobson – Fri Aug 30
Jake Jacobson – Fri Aug 30

Jake Jacobson

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Midtown
Saturday

August 31

Roseville
Emo Vs Pop Punk – Sat Aug 31
Emo Vs Pop Punk – Sat Aug 31

Emo Vs Pop Punk

8:00 PM / Doors: 8:00 PM
Roseville
Friday

September 6

Roseville
Eyes of A Tragedy – Fri Sep 06
Eyes of A Tragedy – Fri Sep 06

Eyes of A Tragedy

GnarBitch

7:30 PM / Doors: 6:30 PM
Roseville
Saturday

September 7

Roseville
Evolution Eden – Sat Sep 07
Evolution Eden – Sat Sep 07

Evolution Eden

Star Cannon, Aware

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Roseville
Saturday

September 7

Midtown
Under the Rug – Sat Sep 07
Under the Rug – Sat Sep 07

Under the Rug

Basic Printer

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Midtown
Sunday

September 8

Midtown
Bad Nerves – Sun Sep 08
Bad Nerves – Sun Sep 08

Bad Nerves

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Midtown
Tuesday

September 10

Midtown
Super American – Tue Sep 10
Super American – Tue Sep 10

Super American

Sydney Sprague, summerbruise

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Midtown
Friday

September 13

Roseville
Signs of the Swarm – Fri Sep 13
Signs of the Swarm – Fri Sep 13

Signs of the Swarm

Cane Hill, Ov Sulfur, 156/Silence, A Wake in Providence

6:30 PM / Doors: 6:00 PM
Roseville
Saturday

September 14

Roseville
Galactic Empire – Sat Sep 14
Galactic Empire – Sat Sep 14

Galactic Empire

Powerglove, Super MadNES

7:30 PM / Doors: 6:30 PM
Roseville
Sunday

September 15

Midtown
The Holdup – Sun Sep 15
The Holdup – Sun Sep 15
I OWE THE IRS 60K DOLLARS: THE TOUR

The Holdup

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Midtown
Wednesday

September 18

Midtown
Strung Out & Adolescents – Wed Sep 18
Strung Out & Adolescents – Wed Sep 18

Strung Out & Adolescents

A Wilhelm Scream

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Midtown
Wednesday

September 18

Roseville
Amorphis / Dark Tranquillity – Wed Sep 18
Amorphis / Dark Tranquillity – Wed Sep 18

Amorphis / Dark Tranquillity

Fires in the Distance

7:30 PM / Doors: 6:30 PM
Roseville
Thursday

September 19

Roseville
Richie Kotzen – Thu Sep 19
Richie Kotzen – Thu Sep 19

Richie Kotzen

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Roseville
Saturday

September 21

Midtown
Divide and Dissolve – Sat Sep 21
Divide and Dissolve – Sat Sep 21

Divide and Dissolve

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Midtown
Sunday

September 22

Midtown
Myles Smith – Sun Sep 22
Myles Smith – Sun Sep 22
The Slightly Less Lonely Tour

Myles Smith

Sam Tompkins

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Midtown
Tuesday

September 24

Midtown
Tropidelic – Tue Sep 24
Tropidelic – Tue Sep 24

Tropidelic

7:30 PM / Doors: 6:30 PM
Midtown
Wednesday

September 25

Roseville
Redferrin – Wed Sep 25
Redferrin – Wed Sep 25

Redferrin

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Roseville
Thursday

September 26

Midtown
Surfer Girl – Thu Sep 26
Surfer Girl – Thu Sep 26

Surfer Girl

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Midtown
Saturday

September 28

Midtown
Silverada – Sat Sep 28
Silverada – Sat Sep 28

Silverada

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Midtown
Saturday

September 28

Roseville
Petty Theft – Sat Sep 28
Petty Theft – Sat Sep 28

Petty Theft

San Francisco Tribute To Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers

8:00 PM / Doors: 8:00 PM
Roseville
Sunday

September 29

Midtown
illuminati hotties – Sun Sep 29
illuminati hotties – Sun Sep 29

illuminati hotties

Daffo, Maddie Rose

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Midtown
Tuesday

October 1

Midtown
Field Guide – Tue Oct 01
Field Guide – Tue Oct 01

Field Guide

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Midtown
Saturday

October 5

Midtown
Dylan Schneider – Sat Oct 05
Dylan Schneider – Sat Oct 05

Dylan Schneider

MaRynn Taylor

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Midtown
Saturday

October 5

Roseville
Emarosa – Sat Oct 05
Emarosa – Sat Oct 05

Emarosa

Laur Elle, Val Astaire

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Roseville
Sunday

October 6

Roseville
Carnifex – Sun Oct 06
Carnifex – Sun Oct 06

Carnifex

Cryptopsy, Mental Cruelty, Organectomy, Heavy/Hitter

6:00 PM / Doors: 5:00 PM
Roseville
Wednesday

October 9

Roseville
Kimberly Perry – Wed Oct 09
Kimberly Perry – Wed Oct 09

Kimberly Perry

Mae Estes

7:30 PM / Doors: 6:30 PM
Roseville
Friday

October 11

Midtown
Moon Hooch – Fri Oct 11
Moon Hooch – Fri Oct 11

Moon Hooch

Cofresi

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Midtown
Friday

October 11

Roseville
Tainted Love – Fri Oct 11
Tainted Love – Fri Oct 11

Tainted Love

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Roseville
Saturday

October 12

Roseville
Josh Ross – Sat Oct 12
Josh Ross – Sat Oct 12

Josh Ross

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Roseville
Monday

October 14

Roseville
Miss May I – Mon Oct 14
Miss May I – Mon Oct 14

Miss May I

In Hearts Wake, Traitors, Bloom

7:00 PM / Doors: 6:00 PM
Roseville
Tuesday

October 15

Midtown
10 Years – Tue Oct 15
10 Years – Tue Oct 15

10 Years

Conquer Divide, Enemy Of Fate

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Midtown
Sunday

October 20

Roseville
D.R.I. – Sun Oct 20
D.R.I. – Sun Oct 20

D.R.I.

Scattered Guts, Unprovoked, Black, Riven By Ravens

7:00 PM / Doors: 6:00 PM
Roseville
Tuesday

October 22

Roseville
YNGWIE MALMSTEEN : THE 40th ANNIVERSARY TOUR – Tue Oct 22
YNGWIE MALMSTEEN : THE 40th ANNIVERSARY TOUR – Tue Oct 22

YNGWIE MALMSTEEN : THE 40th ANNIVERSARY TOUR

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Roseville
Wednesday

October 23

Roseville
Alesana – Wed Oct 23
Alesana – Wed Oct 23

Alesana

Eyes Set to Kill, Vampires Everywhere!, Half Heard Voices

6:30 PM / Doors: 6:00 PM
Roseville
Friday

October 25

Roseville
Yoke Lore – Fri Oct 25
Yoke Lore – Fri Oct 25

Yoke Lore

Runnner

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Roseville
Friday

October 25

Midtown
Burning Witches – Fri Oct 25
Burning Witches – Fri Oct 25

Burning Witches

Cemetery Legacy, Graveshadow, Hellheart

7:30 PM / Doors: 6:30 PM
Midtown
Sunday

October 27

Roseville
Norma Jean – Sun Oct 27
Norma Jean – Sun Oct 27

Norma Jean

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Roseville
Monday

October 28

Midtown
Forest Blakk – Mon Oct 28
Forest Blakk – Mon Oct 28

Forest Blakk

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Midtown
Wednesday

October 30

Roseville
slenderbodies – Wed Oct 30
slenderbodies – Wed Oct 30

slenderbodies

Tim Atlas

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Roseville
Wednesday

October 30

Midtown
Trapt – Wed Oct 30
Trapt – Wed Oct 30

Trapt

CORE, The Great Alone

7:30 PM / Doors: 6:30 PM
Midtown
Friday

November 1

Midtown
Makari – Fri Nov 01
Makari – Fri Nov 01

Makari

Origami Button, SCRO, Beauty Is Betrayal, Self Continuum

6:45 PM / Doors: 6:00 PM
Midtown
Friday

November 8

Roseville
Hell’s Belles – Fri Nov 08
Hell’s Belles – Fri Nov 08

Hell's Belles

All Female AC/DC Tribute

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Roseville
Friday

November 8

Midtown
Roddy Radiation & the Skabilly Rebels – Fri Nov 08
Roddy Radiation & the Skabilly Rebels – Fri Nov 08

Roddy Radiation & the Skabilly Rebels

Monkey, Screaming Bloody Marys, Simple Solution

7:00 PM / Doors: 6:30 PM
Midtown
Sunday

November 10

Midtown
Kaitlin Butts – Sun Nov 10
Kaitlin Butts – Sun Nov 10

Kaitlin Butts

Fancy Hagood

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Midtown
Tuesday

November 19

Midtown
The Bygones – Tue Nov 19
The Bygones – Tue Nov 19

The Bygones

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Midtown
Friday

November 22

Midtown
Mason Ramsey – Fri Nov 22
Mason Ramsey – Fri Nov 22

Mason Ramsey

Halle Kearns

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Midtown
Tuesday

December 3

Roseville
Mothica – Tue Dec 03
Mothica – Tue Dec 03

Mothica

Johnny Goth

8:00 PM / Doors: 7:00 PM
Roseville
Saturday

December 7

Roseville
Scary Kids Scaring Kids – Sat Dec 07
Scary Kids Scaring Kids – Sat Dec 07

Scary Kids Scaring Kids

ERVSED, A Sleep Like Death

7:00 PM / Doors: 6:00 PM
Roseville
Saturday

February 8

Roseville
Nile / Six Feet Under – Sat Feb 08
Nile / Six Feet Under – Sat Feb 08

Nile / Six Feet Under

Psycroptic, Embryonic Autopsy

6:30 PM / Doors: 5:30 PM
Roseville
Saturday

February 22

Midtown
Driveways – Sat Feb 22
Driveways – Sat Feb 22

Driveways

Good Terms, The Almanac

7:30 PM / Doors: 6:30 PM
Midtown
Sunday

March 9

Roseville
Delain – Sun Mar 09
Delain – Sun Mar 09

Delain

Xandria

7:30 PM / Doors: 6:30 PM
Roseville